Tribe: Lithosiini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Arctiinae > Lithosiini

Scientific Name: Aemene sp. Walker, 1854
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Aemene sp. Walker, 1854
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/11/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/11/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 16/02/2020

adult

©Kalyan Mukherjee
Raipur, Bankura, 03/10/2013

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cyana arama (Moore, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cyana arama (Moore, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

A small white moth sitting on a metal surface

©Supratim Laha
Darjeeling mall, Darjeeling, 21/05/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cyana catorhoda Hampson, 1897
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cyana catorhoda Hampson, 1897
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Dolgoma recta Černý, 2009
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Dolgoma recta Černý, 2009
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Dalapchand, Kalimpong, 10/10/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eugoa sp. Walker, [1858]
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eugoa sp. Walker, [1858]
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 30/10/2019

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 30/10/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Miltochrista calamaria (Moore, 1888)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Miltochrista calamaria (Moore, 1888)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©SANKARGANESH E
Kathaltala, Nadia, 08/04/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Miltochrista sp. Hübner, 1819
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Miltochrista sp. Hübner, 1819
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/11/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 01/12/2019

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/03/2014

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/05/2014

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Nishada sp. Moore, 1878
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Nishada sp. Moore, 1878
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Santiniketan, Birbhum, 22/02/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Pseudoblabes oophora Zeller, 1853
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Pseudoblabes oophora Zeller, 1853
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 25/02/2020

Small dark coloured moth: Unfortunately it was found dead on a leaf.

©Supratim Laha
Ruppur, Shantiniketan, Birbhum, 28/11/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Schistophleps bipuncta Hampson, 1891
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Schistophleps bipuncta Hampson, 1891
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Garia, Boishnabghata, Kolkata-47, South 24 Parganas, 30/10/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 01/12/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Stictane sp. Hampson, 1900
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Stictane sp. Hampson, 1900
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Kalyani, Nadia, 15/07/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Thumatha sp. Walker, 1866
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Thumatha sp. Walker, 1866
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 15/12/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 24/11/2019

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 24/11/2019

Adult

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 22/08/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Thysanoptyx sordida (Butler, 1881)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Thysanoptyx sordida (Butler, 1881)
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio