Tribe: Lymantriini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Lymantriinae > Lymantriini

Scientific Name: Lymantria marginata Walker, 1855
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Lymantria marginata Walker, 1855
Common Name:

Images

Adult, Lymantria cf. marginata

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 09/03/2020

Adult, Lymantria cf. marginata

©Sagar Adhurya
Simantapally, Santiniketam, Birbhum, 14/05/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Lymantria sp. Hübner, 1819
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Lymantria sp. Hübner, 1819
Common Name:

Images

Gypsy moth (male) adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 09/09/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 19/01/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Jambedia, Bankura, 17/07/2018

In the evening

©Debdeep Pramanik
Maheshtala, South 24 Parganas, 17/07/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio