Tribe: Nygmiini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Lymantriinae > Nygmiini

Scientific Name: Euproctis antiphates Hampson, 1893
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Euproctis antiphates Hampson, 1893
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Euproctis fraterna (Moore, [1883])
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Euproctis fraterna (Moore, [1883])
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 14/07/2021

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, West Bengal, Paschim Bardhaman, 14/07/2021

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Nygmiini unplaced to genera
Common Name: Tussock Moths
Scientific Name: Nygmiini unplaced to genera
Common Name: Tussock Moths

Images

Adult

©UTPAL SINGHA ROY
Durgapur Government College, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/06/2011

Adult moth

©Pampa Mistri
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 19/04/2017

Adult moth

©Pampa Mistri
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 17/04/2017

Adult

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 17/05/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Sphrageidus sp. Maes, 1984
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Sphrageidus sp. Maes, 1984
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 16/06/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio