Tribe: Orgyiini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Lymantriinae > Orgyiini

Scientific Name: Laelia sp. Stephens, 1828
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Laelia sp. Stephens, 1828
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 29/02/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 29/02/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Olene mendosa Hübner, 1823
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Olene mendosa Hübner, 1823
Common Name:

Images

Life cycle of Olene sp caterpillar,pupa, adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 06/10/2020

Pupal stage

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 28/09/2020

Hatch from pupal stage to adult.

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar,Bankura(pin code-722147), Bankura, 05/10/2020

caterpillar

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 29/07/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Orgyia postica (Walker, 1855)
Common Name: Cocoa Tussock Moth
Scientific Name: Orgyia postica (Walker, 1855)
Common Name: Cocoa Tussock Moth

Images

Caterpillar

©Debdeep Pramanik
Ballygunge, Kolkata, 02/09/2019

Adult Male

©Subhajit Roy
Dalapchand, Kalimpong, 10/10/2016

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Kalisthan Beach, South 24 Parganas, 14/02/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio