Tribe: Pyraustini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Pyraustinae > Pyraustini

Scientific Name: Crocidophora fuscalis (Hampson, 1891)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Crocidophora fuscalis (Hampson, 1891)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Crypsitya coclesalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Crypsitya coclesalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 04/08/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Limbobotys sp. Munroe & Mutuura, 1970
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Limbobotys sp. Munroe & Mutuura, 1970
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Pagyda salvalis Walker, 1859
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Pagyda salvalis Walker, 1859
Common Name:

Images

Adult Female

©Subhajit Roy
Kalyani, Nadia, 12/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Pyrausta panopealis Walker, 1859
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Pyrausta panopealis Walker, 1859
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 19/05/2021

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Dia, South 24 Parganas, 21/03/2021

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Golapbag, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 05/04/2019

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 19/04/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio