Tribe: Spalgini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Miletinae > Spalgini

Scientific Name: Spalgis epius (Westwood, [1851])
Common Name: Apefly
Scientific Name: Spalgis epius (Westwood, [1851])
Common Name: Apefly

Images

Imago

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Phool pukur, North 24 Parganas, 31/03/2017

Imago

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Phool pukur, North 24 Parganas, 21/06/2016

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Girmint, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/10/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
MAMC Central Park, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 09/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio