Tribe: Spilomelini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Spilomelini

Scientific Name: Aethaloessa calidalis (Guenée, 1854)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Aethaloessa calidalis (Guenée, 1854)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 01/12/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cnaphalocrocis rutilalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cnaphalocrocis rutilalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 06/11/2020

Adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 17/05/2021

Adult Male

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, West Bengal, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Adult Female

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, West Bengal, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cnaphalocrocis trebiusalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cnaphalocrocis trebiusalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/11/2020

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Adult Female

©Subhajit Roy
Kalyani, Nadia, 02/11/2020

Female

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 24/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Orphanostigma sp. Warren, 1890
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Orphanostigma sp. Warren, 1890
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 29/11/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio