Tribe: Steniini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Steniini

Scientific Name: Bradina diagonalis (Guenée, 1854)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Bradina diagonalis (Guenée, 1854)
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Bradina sp. Lederer, 1863
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Bradina sp. Lederer, 1863
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Adult

©TANISHA PAL
Asansol, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/07/2021

Adult

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 19/07/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hymenoptychis sordida (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name: Pneumatophore Moth
Scientific Name: Hymenoptychis sordida (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name: Pneumatophore Moth

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 22/10/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 30/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Tatobotys biannulalis (Walker, [1866])
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Tatobotys biannulalis (Walker, [1866])
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 13/04/2021

Adult

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 25/11/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Garia, Boishnabghata, Kolkata-47, South 24 Parganas, 27/10/2020

Adult

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 09/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Tatobotys janapalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Tatobotys janapalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 09/05/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio