Tribe: Tarakini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Miletinae > Tarakini

Scientific Name: Taraka hamada Druce, 1875
Common Name: Forest Pierrot
Scientific Name: Taraka hamada Druce, 1875
Common Name: Forest Pierrot

Images

Mud puddling

©Subhajit Roy
Chhangey Falls, Kalimpong, 26/10/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio