Tribe: Teinopalpini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Teinopalpini

Scientific Name: Meandrusa payeni (Boisduval, 1836)
Common Name: Yellow Gorgon
Scientific Name: Meandrusa payeni (Boisduval, 1836)
Common Name: Yellow Gorgon

Images

Adult

©Ramchandra Sha
Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 15/03/2020

-

©Beas Chakraborty
Jayanti , Alipurduar, 22/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio